EVENT SCHEDULE

Friday, August 30th

12 PM: Gates Open for VIP Parking Only
4 PM: Gates Open
5 PM - 10 PM: Bands
10 PM - 12 AM: Activities

SATURDAY, AUGUST 31st

10 AM - 1 PM: Activities
11 AM: Site Clear for Friday Only Campers
12 PM: Gates Open
1 PM - 10 PM: Bands
10 PM - 1 AM: Activities

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 1ST

10 AM - 1 PM: Activities
11 AM: Site Clear for Saturday Only Campers
12 PM: Gates Open
1 PM - 10 PM: Bands
10 PM - 12 AM: Activities

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 2ND

11 AM: Site Clear for All Campers

 

SCHEDULE AND SITE MAP

Sized for your mobile device - click to view and save

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 30TH

CherryRail Farm Stage

9:00 - 10:00 Psychostick
7:35 - 8:05 Lich King
6:25 - 6:55 Shadow Witch
5:15 - 5:45 Matt Kim’s Rock Shop

Ginger Libation Stage

8:10 - 8:55 Thoughtcrimes
7:00 - 7:30 Bask
5:50 - 6:20 Thunderforge

The Enthusiast Stage

7:55 - 8:25 Conforza
6:45 - 7:15 OroborO
5:35 - 6:05 Disguise the Curse

SATURDAY, AUGUST 31ST

CherryRail Farm Stage

9:00 - 10:00 Byzantine
7:35 - 8:05 Stonecutters
6:25 - 6:55 Carnivora
5:15 - 5:45 Gwell-o
4:05 - 4:35 Necronomichrist
2:55 - 3:25 Inverter
1:45 - 2:15 Virus of Ideals

Ginger Libation Stage

8:10 - 8:55 Swashbuckle
7:00 - 7:30 Goblet
5:50 - 6:20 Cry Havoc!
4:40 - 5:10 Bone Church
3:30 - 4:00 Heavy Necker
2:20 - 2:50 Black Absence
1:10 - 1:40 The Steelface Circus

The Enthusiast Stage

7:55 - 8:25 Kindling
6:45 - 7:15 One Ton Tommy Gun
5:35 - 6:05 High N’ Heavy
4:25 - 4:55 Texas Toast Chainsaw Massacre
3:15 - 3:45 Deranged Youth
2:05 - 2:35 Matriphagy

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 1ST

CherryRail Farm Stage

9:00 - 10:00 Inter Arma
7:35 - 8:05 Moon Tooth
6:25 - 6:55 Extinction A.D.
5:15 - 5:45 Protean Collective
4:05 - 4:35 Leather Lung
2:55 - 3:25 Travel Amygdala
1:45 - 2:15 Entierro

Ginger Libation Stage

8:10 - 8:55 Mobile Deathcamp
7:00 - 7:30 Creeping Death
5:50 - 6:20 Netherlands
4:40 - 5:10 Problem With Dragons
3:30 - 4:00 Husbandry
2:20 - 2:50 My Missing Half
1:10 - 1:40 DNZL

The Enthusiast Stage

7:55 - 8:25 Hivesmasher
6:45 - 7:15 HarborLights
5:35 - 6:05 Crimespree
4:25 - 4:55 Cyperna
3:15 - 3:45 Jeopardy
2:05 - 2:35 PWRUP

 

Activities and Entertainment

Friday 10 PM @ Ginger Libation Stage: Heavy Karaoke (Hosted by Justin Belden of PWRUP)
Friday 10 PM @ The Enthusiast Stage: Metal Pub Trivia (Hosted by Too Sketchy Dudes Comics)

Saturday 10 AM @ Yard Games: Bear Pong Tournament (Win prizes!)
Saturday 10:30 AM @ The Enthusiast Stage: Metal Yoga (Hosted by Daayani Yoga feat. Nick Lee of Moon Tooth
Saturday 10 PM @ The Enthusiast Stage: Afterparty (Feat. Dirty Lil Sex Brats, Rainbowdragoneyes, Pariah, Burlesque)
Saturday 10 PM @ Ginger Libation Stage: Projector Video Games

Sunday 10 AM @ Yard Games: Bear Pong Tournament (Win prizes!)
Sunday 10:30 AM @ The Enthusiast Stage: Metal Yoga (Hosted by Daayani Yoga feat. Nick Lee of Moon Tooth
Sunday 10 PM @ The Enthusiast Stage: Promotorhead Podcast LIVE
Sunday 10 PM @ Ginger Libation Stage: Projector Video Games

Yard games all weekend: Wiffle Ball, Cornhole, Bear Pong (oversized beer pong), Kubb, Quoridor, Canjam
Bring your frisbees, beach balls, inflatables, badminton, volleyball, bocce ball, or anything else you like.
Feel free to bring your tabletop games or Magic cards and find a group to play!

 

 VENUE

 

Millers Falls Rod and Gun Club

210 Turners Falls Road

Montague, MA 01351

 

CAMPING/PARKING/RULES


NEWS